Aniphoria
Avatar
Hyokkori Hyoutanjima
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 1
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
film
Runtime
61 min
Status
Finished
Aired
July 21, 1967
Season
Summer 1967
Original creator
Morihisa Yamamoto
Music
Seiichiro Uno
Country
Japan
Also known as
The Madcap Island
Estimated watch time
1h 1m
⚡ 1 days at 5 eps/day
MovieFinished1967 Summer

Hyokkori Hyoutanjima

ひょっこりひょうたん島
overview details

Synopsis

A group of kids are stranded on a volcanic deserted island. A fuller official summary has not been published in our catalog yet.

Where to Watch Officially

A streaming link is not listed for this title yet.

Creators & key staff

Original creator
Morihisa Yamamoto

Hyokkori Hyoutanjima FAQ

How long is Hyokkori Hyoutanjima?

Hyokkori Hyoutanjima runs 61 minutes (1 h 1 min).

Is Hyokkori Hyoutanjima finished?

Yes. Hyokkori Hyoutanjima has finished airing — the final episode aired July 21, 1967.

Who animated Hyokkori Hyoutanjima?

Hyokkori Hyoutanjima was animated by Toei Animation and directed by Taiji Yabushita.