Aniphoria
Avatar
Horangi Deureowayo
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 8
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
web series (ONA)
Episodes
8
Episode length
10 min
Total watch time
1 h 20 min
Status
Finished
Aired
July 22, 2024 – July 25, 2024
Source
Manga
Original creator
Se-Hyeok Bae
Country
South Korea
AniList score
61/100
Also known as
Tiger Coming In, Tiger Coming In!
Estimated watch time
1h 20m
⚡ 2 days at 5 eps/day
ONAFinished2024

Horangi Deureowayo

호랑이 들어와요
overview details

Synopsis

A pleasant and mysterious daily life created by a young couple in the forest and an unidentified child who one day came to them.

Where to Watch Officially

Availability, audio and subtitles vary by region and service.

Main cast & voice actors

Episodes

8 episodes are listed.

Creators & key staff

Original creator
Se-Hyeok Bae

If you like Horangi Deureowayo

Horangi Deureowayo FAQ

How many episodes does Horangi Deureowayo have?

Horangi Deureowayo has 8 episodes of about 10 minutes each, roughly 1 h 20 min in total.

Is Horangi Deureowayo finished?

Yes. Horangi Deureowayo has finished airing — the final episode aired July 25, 2024.

What follows Horangi Deureowayo?

No sequel is listed for Horangi Deureowayo as of October 2026.

Is Horangi Deureowayo based on a manga?

Yes. Horangi Deureowayo adapts the manga by Se-Hyeok Bae.

Where can I watch Horangi Deureowayo?

Horangi Deureowayo is listed on Laftel. Availability varies by region — check the streaming links on this page.