Aniphoria
Avatar
Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 50
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
TV series
Episodes
50
Episode length
20 min
Total watch time
16 h 40 min
Status
Finished
Aired
October 7, 2007 – October 5, 2008
Season
Fall 2007
Original creator
Izumi Todo
Country
Japan
Also known as
Hatara Kids Maiham Gumi, Hatara kids My ham Gumi, Hatarakids Maiham Gumi
Estimated watch time
16h 40m
⚡ 10 days at 5 eps/day
TVFinished2007 Fall

Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi

はたらキッズ マイハム組
overview details

Synopsis

Hatara Kids Maihamu Gumi, literally "Working Kids, My Hamster Team", is a Japanese anime action series for young children about hamsters who hold down jobs from firefighting to cooking.

Where to Watch Officially

A streaming link is not listed for this title yet.

Main cast & voice actors

Creators & key staff

Original creator
Izumi Todo
Series composition
Takashi Yamada

Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi FAQ

How many episodes does Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi have?

Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi has 50 episodes of about 20 minutes each, roughly 16 h 40 min in total.

How long does it take to watch Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi?

About 16 h 40 min back to back. At two episodes a day it takes 25 days; at one hour a day, about 17 days.

Is Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi finished?

Yes. Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi has finished airing — the final episode aired October 5, 2008.

What follows Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi?

No sequel is listed for Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi as of October 2026.

Who animated Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi?

Hatara Kids Mai Ham Gumi was animated by Toei Animation.