Aniphoria
Avatar
Alice SOS
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 28
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
TV series
Episodes
28
Episode length
25 min
Total watch time
11 h 40 min
Status
Finished
Aired
April 6, 1998 – January 28, 1999
Season
Spring 1998
Studio
J.C.STAFF
Original creator
Ryo Nakahara
Music
Kenichi Kamio
Country
Japan
AniList score
59/100
Estimated watch time
11h 40m
⚡ 6 days at 5 eps/day
TVFinished1998 Spring

Alice SOS

アリスSOS
overview details

Synopsis

Takashi loves reading books and especially loves "Alice's Adventures in Wonderland". One day, he buys some used books, and he finds one book thrown in. When Takashi opens the book, "the God of Math" M-1 appeared. Takashi is told that Alice is kidnapped, and he's asked to rescue her by M-1. And Takashi goes on an adventure in Wonderland to rescue Alice.

Where to Watch Officially

A streaming link is not listed for this title yet.

Main cast & voice actors

Creators & key staff

Original creator
Ryo Nakahara
Series composition
Osamu Nakamura
Character design
Yumi Nakayama

If you like Alice SOS

Alice SOS FAQ

How many episodes does Alice SOS have?

Alice SOS has 28 episodes of about 25 minutes each, roughly 11 h 40 min in total.

How long does it take to watch Alice SOS?

About 11 h 40 min back to back. At two episodes a day it takes 14 days; at one hour a day, about 12 days.

Is Alice SOS finished?

Yes. Alice SOS has finished airing — the final episode aired January 28, 1999.

What follows Alice SOS?

No sequel is listed for Alice SOS as of October 2026.

Who animated Alice SOS?

Alice SOS was animated by J.C.STAFF and directed by Shingo Kaneko.