Aniphoria
Avatar
Boku no Boukuugou
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 1
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
special
Episodes
1
Episode length
50 min
Total watch time
50 minutes
Status
Finished
Aired
August 13, 2005
Season
Summer 2005
Original creator
Akiyuki Nosaka
Music
Masae Sagara
Country
Japan
AniList score
48/100
Also known as
Bokugo, My Air Raid Shelter, My Bomb Shelter
Estimated watch time
0h 50m
⚡ 1 days at 5 eps/day
SpecialFinished2005 Summer

Boku no Boukuugou

ぼくの防空壕
overview details

Synopsis

The fourth film in Shin-Ei's series of annual WWII themed anime television movies for children Senso Dowa (war story).

Where to Watch Officially

A streaming link is not listed for this title yet.

Where it fits in the series

Full franchise watch order

Creators & key staff

Original creator
Akiyuki Nosaka
Character design
Shuichi Seki

If you like Boku no Boukuugou

Boku no Boukuugou FAQ

How many episodes does Boku no Boukuugou have?

Boku no Boukuugou has 1 episodes of about 50 minutes each, roughly 50 minutes in total.

Is Boku no Boukuugou finished?

Yes. Boku no Boukuugou has finished airing — the final episode aired August 13, 2005.

What follows Boku no Boukuugou?

Listed sequels include Yakeato no, Okashi no Ki (2006).

What should I watch before Boku no Boukuugou?

The catalog links Chiisai Sensuikan ni Koi o Shita Dekasugiru Kujira no Hanashi as earlier story entries. Check the viewing guide before treating them as prerequisites; chronology and recommended viewing order can differ.

Who animated Boku no Boukuugou?

Boku no Boukuugou was animated by Shin-Ei Animation and directed by Yoshio Takeuchi.