Aniphoria
Avatar
Cell no Koi
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 1
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
music video
Episodes
1
Episode length
5 min
Total watch time
5 minutes
Status
Finished
Aired
August 4, 2005
Age rating
G
Country
Japan
AniList score
45/100
Also known as
Minna no Uta, Minna no Uta: Cell no Koi, Seru no Koi
Estimated watch time
0h 5m
⚡ 1 days at 5 eps/day
Music videoFinished2005

Cell no Koi

セルの恋
overview details

Synopsis

A starfish boy "Cell" falls in love with the beautiful mermaid princess. A fuller official summary has not been published in our catalog yet.

Where to Watch Officially

A streaming link is not listed for this title yet.

Cell no Koi FAQ

How many episodes does Cell no Koi have?

Cell no Koi has 1 episodes of about 5 minutes each, roughly 5 minutes in total.

Is Cell no Koi finished?

Yes. Cell no Koi has finished airing — the final episode aired August 4, 2005.

What follows Cell no Koi?

No sequel is listed for Cell no Koi as of October 2026.