Aniphoria
Avatar
Menghuan Xiyou
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 13
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
web series (ONA)
Episodes
13
Episode length
25 min
Total watch time
5 h 25 min
Status
Finished
Aired
December 29, 2014 – February 6, 2015
Source
Video game
Country
China
Also known as
Garena
Estimated watch time
5h 25m
⚡ 3 days at 5 eps/day
ONAFinished2014

Menghuan Xiyou

梦幻西游
overview details

Synopsis

To save the magical realms, a group of warriors rise against a great evil power. A fuller official summary has not been published in our catalog yet.

Where to Watch Officially

Availability, audio and subtitles vary by region and service.

Where it fits in the series

  • Start here. No earlier entry is listed in this catalog snapshot.
  • Watch next: Menghuan Xiyou 2
  • Optional extras: Rift
Full franchise watch order

Menghuan Xiyou FAQ

How many episodes does Menghuan Xiyou have?

Menghuan Xiyou has 13 episodes of about 25 minutes each, roughly 5 h 25 min in total.

How long does it take to watch Menghuan Xiyou?

About 5 h 25 min back to back. At two episodes a day it takes 7 days; at one hour a day, about 6 days.

Is Menghuan Xiyou finished?

Yes. Menghuan Xiyou has finished airing — the final episode aired February 6, 2015.

What follows Menghuan Xiyou?

Listed sequels include Menghuan Xiyou 2.

Where do I start Menghuan Xiyou?

No earlier anime entry is listed here. The linked sequel is Menghuan Xiyou 2; use the viewing guide if you are choosing between adaptations.

Is Menghuan Xiyou based on a video game?

Yes. Menghuan Xiyou adapts the video game.

Where can I watch Menghuan Xiyou?

Menghuan Xiyou is listed on iQIYI. Availability varies by region — check the streaming links on this page.