Aniphoria
Avatar
On Air Dekinai!
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 12
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
short-form series
Episodes
12
Episode length
3 min
Total watch time
36 minutes
Status
Finished
Aired
January 9, 2022 – March 28, 2022
Season
Winter 2022
Source
Manga
Director
Jun Aoki
Original creator
Kana Mafune
Music
Junpei Yamada
Country
Japan
AniList score
48/100
Also known as
I Can't Go On Air!
Estimated watch time
0h 36m
⚡ 3 days at 5 eps/day
TV ShortFinished2022 Winter

On Air Dekinai!

オンエアできない!
overview details

Synopsis

The story takes place in 2014 and follows Mafuneko, a new hire at the "Tokyo Hajikko Television" company. The anime follows the hard struggles behind the scenes at making television content.

Where to Watch Officially

A streaming link is not listed for this title yet.

Main cast & voice actors

Creators & key staff

Original creator
Kana Mafune
Director
Jun Aoki
Series composition
Jun Aoki

If you like On Air Dekinai!

More like this →

On Air Dekinai! FAQ

How many episodes does On Air Dekinai! have?

On Air Dekinai! has 12 episodes of about 3 minutes each, roughly 36 minutes in total.

Is On Air Dekinai! finished?

Yes. On Air Dekinai! has finished airing — the final episode aired March 28, 2022.

What follows On Air Dekinai!?

No sequel is listed for On Air Dekinai! as of October 2026.

Is On Air Dekinai! based on a manga?

Yes. On Air Dekinai! adapts the manga by Kana Mafune.

Who animated On Air Dekinai!?

On Air Dekinai! was animated by Space Neko Company and directed by Jun Aoki.