THE LAST SUMMONER
My TrackerPLANNING
Episode: 0 / 12
My Score:

Anime DetailsFinished

Format
web series (ONA)
Episodes
12
Episode length
23 min
Total watch time
4 h 36 min
Status
Finished
Aired
April 26, 2022 – July 5, 2022
Source
Manga
Director
Tian Yu
Original creator
Bohe Yingxiang
Age rating
PG — Teens 13 or older
Country
China
AniList score
63/100
Also known as
Zui Hou De Zhao Huan Shi
Estimated watch time
4h 36m
⚡ 3 days at 5 eps/day
ONAFinished2022 6.3 / 10 AniList score

THE LAST SUMMONER

最后的召唤师• Zuihou De Zhaohuan Shi
overview details

Synopsis

A talented young cook's encounter with a hungry girl who popped up in his kitchen changes his ordinary life forever. Dora, a summoned spirit and a truly cute goddess, now calls him master. However, he is not interested at all and trying everything he could to get away from the ghostly figure. As fate would have it, when he becomes a summoner by accident, there is no turn back in life.

Where to Watch Officially

Availability, audio and subtitles vary by region and service.

Main cast & voice actors

Episodes

12 episodes are listed.

Creators & key staff

Original creator
Bohe Yingxiang
Director
Tian Yu

If you like THE LAST SUMMONER

More like this →

THE LAST SUMMONER FAQ

How many episodes does THE LAST SUMMONER have?

THE LAST SUMMONER has 12 episodes of about 23 minutes each, roughly 4 h 36 min in total.

How long does it take to watch THE LAST SUMMONER?

About 4 h 36 min back to back. At two episodes a day it takes 6 days; at one hour a day, about 5 days.

Is THE LAST SUMMONER finished?

Yes. THE LAST SUMMONER has finished airing — the final episode aired July 5, 2022.

What follows THE LAST SUMMONER?

No sequel is listed for THE LAST SUMMONER as of October 2026.

Is THE LAST SUMMONER based on a manga?

Yes. THE LAST SUMMONER adapts the manga by Bohe Yingxiang.

Who animated THE LAST SUMMONER?

THE LAST SUMMONER was animated by ASK Animation Studio and directed by Tian Yu.

Where can I watch THE LAST SUMMONER?

THE LAST SUMMONER is listed on Bilibili, Crunchyroll, Bilibili TV. Availability varies by region — check the streaming links on this page.