
Character profile
Bird Kazami
風見バード
Bird Kazami is a main character in BEYBLADE X (2023). This page lists 1 anime and 1 manga, voiced by Shuuichirou Umeda (JAPANESE) and André Colozio (PORTUGUESE).
About Bird Kazami
He is an amateur blader who came to X City to become a professional. Although he was the strongest in his hometown, he was defeated by a professional and his partner Beyblade was destroyed. He got abandoned by his old teammates after that and despaired. But then Kamen X suddenly appeared in front of him and together they form a new team called "Persona.'' At first, he was suspicious of Kamen X. But after seeing his unparalleled strength and the way he truly enjoys Beyblade, he remembers how much he loved Beyblade. He vows that he will never give up even if he has no talent, and aims for the "top" of the X Tower.
- Gender
- Male
- Birthday
- August 10
- Also known as
- Robin Kazami
Who is Bird Kazami?
Bird Kazami is a main character in BEYBLADE X (2023). Other names: Robin Kazami.
Cast and appearances
In Japanese, Bird Kazami is voiced by Shuichiro Umeda. In English, the role goes to Caleb Yen.
FAQ
What anime is Bird Kazami in?
BEYBLADE X.
Who voices Bird Kazami in English?
Caleb Yen.
Who is Bird Kazami's Japanese voice actor?
Shuichiro Umeda.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Manga appearances
Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.







