
Character profile
Byakuya Kuchiki
朽木白哉
Byakuya Kuchiki appears in Bleach (2004). This page lists 10 anime, voiced by Ryoutarou Okiayu (JAPANESE) and Yuri Lowenthal (ENGLISH).
About Byakuya Kuchiki
Byakuya Kuchiki is a fictional character from Bleach.
- Created by
- Tite Kubo
- Fictional setting
- Bleach universe
Byakuya Kuchiki at a glance
Byakuya Kuchiki is a supporting character in Bleach (2004). So far, Byakuya Kuchiki shows up in ten anime.
Where to find Byakuya Kuchiki
In Japanese, Byakuya Kuchiki is voiced by Ryotaro Okiayu. In English, the role goes to Yuri Lowenthal. Other appearances include BLEACH Colorful!: Gotei Jusan Yatai Daisakusen!, BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity, and BLEACH 20th Anime Anniversary Official Trailer.
Quick questions
What anime is Byakuya Kuchiki in?
Bleach, BLEACH Colorful!: Gotei Jusan Yatai Daisakusen!, and BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity, among others.
Who voices Byakuya Kuchiki in English?
Yuri Lowenthal.
Who is Byakuya Kuchiki's Japanese voice actor?
Ryotaro Okiayu.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
SupportingBleach
TV series · 2004
SupportingBLEACH Colorful!: Gotei Juusan Yatai Daisakusen!
OVA · 2008
SupportingBLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity
TV series · 2026
SupportingBLEACH 20th Anime Anniversary Official Trailer
Special
SupportingBLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Conflict
TV series · 2024
SupportingBleach the Movie: Fade to Black
Movie · 2008
SupportingBLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War
TV series · 2022
SupportingBleach the Movie: The DiamondDust Rebellion
Movie · 2007
SupportingBleach the Movie: Hell Verse
Movie · 2010
SupportingBLEACH: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
Special · 2006
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.












