Aniphoria
Avatar
Camile Karvada

Character profile

Camile Karvada

カミル・カルヴァダ

Camile Karvada appears in Isekai Office Worker: The Other World's Books Depend on the Bean Counter (2026). This page lists 1 anime and 2 manga, voiced by Hiroki Touchi (JAPANESE) and Mike Smith (ENGLISH).

1 anime appearances2 manga appearances2 voice actors4 AniList favorites

About Camile Karvada

Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Romany. A cold-hearted and shrewd man, he recognizes Seiichirou, a "corporate slave," as a "talented individual" and often contacts him to entrust him with tasks and seek his opinion.

Gender
Male
Also known as
Kamil

Camile Karvada at a glance

Camile Karvada first shows up in our catalog in Isekai Office Worker: The Other World's Books Depend on the Bean Counter, from 2026, as a supporting character. Other names: Kamil.

Where to find Camile Karvada

Hiroki Tochi voices Camile Karvada in the original Japanese. In English, the role goes to Mike Smith.

Quick questions

What anime is Camile Karvada in?

Isekai Office Worker: The Other World's Books Depend on the Bean Counter.

Who voices Camile Karvada in English?

Mike Smith.

Who is Camile Karvada's Japanese voice actor?

Hiroki Tochi.

Anime appearances

Series, films and specials featuring this character.

Manga appearances

Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.

Voices behind the character

Voice actors across languages.