Aniphoria
Avatar
Damian Wayne

Character profile

Damian Wayne

ダミアン・ウェイン

Damian Wayne is a main character in Batman Ninja vs. Yakuza League (2025). This page lists 2 anime, voiced by Yuuki Kaji (JAPANESE) and Eduardo Drummond (PORTUGUESE).

2 anime appearances8 voice actors14 AniList favorites

About Damian Wayne

Damian Wayne is the biological son of Bruce Wayne. His mother is Bruce Wayne's love interest Talia, and his grandfather is a villain known as Ra's al Ghul. This makes him an heir to one of the world's greatest crime-fighter's (Batman), and its greatest super-villain (Ra's al Ghul). Damian became the fifth Robin, working alongside his father as Batman.

Gender
Male
Also known as
Robin (ロビン)

Damian Wayne at a glance

Damian Wayne first shows up in our catalog in Batman Ninja, from 2018, as a supporting character. So far, Damian Wayne shows up in two anime. Other names: Robin (ロビン).

Voices and appearances

Yuki Kaji voices Damian Wayne in the original Japanese. In English, the role goes to Yuri Lowenthal. You can also find them in Batman Ninja vs. Yakuza League.

Quick questions

What anime is Damian Wayne in?

Batman Ninja and Batman Ninja vs. Yakuza League.

Who voices Damian Wayne in English?

Yuri Lowenthal.

Who is Damian Wayne's Japanese voice actor?

Yuki Kaji.

Anime appearances

Series, films and specials featuring this character.

Voices behind the character

Voice actors across languages.