
Character profile
Hitomi Tsukishiro
月白瞳美
Hitomi Tsukishiro is a main character in IRODUKU: The World in Colors (2018). This page lists 1 anime, voiced by Kaori Ishihara (JAPANESE) and Leslie-Vanessa Lill (GERMAN).
About Hitomi Tsukishiro
Hitomi is a reserved girl who hesitates to interact with people. She cannot see the colours around her and sees everything in monochrome. Hitomi is sent back 60 years in the past by her grandmother and tells Hitomi to meet her younger self from when she was in high school.
- Gender
- Female
- Age
- 17
- Birthday
- August 16
About Hitomi Tsukishiro
Most fans meet Hitomi Tsukishiro in IRODUKU: The World in Colors, where they are a main character.
Where to find Hitomi Tsukishiro
In Japanese, Hitomi Tsukishiro is voiced by Kaori Ishihara. The English dub uses Alyssa Marek.
FAQ
What anime is Hitomi Tsukishiro in?
IRODUKU: The World in Colors.
Who voices Hitomi Tsukishiro in English?
Alyssa Marek.
Who is Hitomi Tsukishiro's Japanese voice actor?
Kaori Ishihara.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.




