
Character profile
Juliet Persia
ジュリエット・ペルシア
Juliet Persia is a main character in Boarding School Juliet (2018). This page lists 1 anime and 4 manga, voiced by Ai Kayano (JAPANESE).
About Juliet Persia
The leader of the 1st Year High School division of the "White Cats". She is the only daughter of the Persia household, a high ranking noble family from the West. Since only males can inherit the rank of nobility, the household is at risk of losing its noble status. This motivates Juliet to become stronger so that her strength and intelligence are no less than that of a man. She initially mistakes Romio's protection of her as pity for being a woman and has been harboring animosity towards him until he confessed his love. Throughout the series, her feelings towards Romio grow, to the point when she can confidently express her love for him in front of others. Her cooking skill also grows, although she can currently only bake cookies. When going out with Romio publicly, she goes undercover as a "Black Dog" Middle School boy named Julio.
- Gender
- Female
- Birthday
- July 1
- Also known as
- Percia, Juli, Per, Julio
Juliet Persia at a glance
Most fans meet Juliet Persia in Boarding School Juliet, where they are a main character. Other names: Percia, Juli, and Per.
Cast and appearances
In Japanese, Juliet Persia is voiced by Ai Kayano.
Quick questions
What anime is Juliet Persia in?
Boarding School Juliet.
Who is Juliet Persia's Japanese voice actor?
Ai Kayano.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Manga appearances
Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.






