Aniphoria
Avatar
Katsuko Momose

Character profile

Katsuko Momose

百瀬克子

Katsuko Momose appears in ChäoS;HEAd (2008). This page lists 3 anime and 1 manga, voiced by Kujira (JAPANESE) and Jennifer Green (ENGLISH).

3 anime appearances1 manga appearances3 voice actors3 AniList favorites

About Katsuko Momose

Katsuko is the president of a detective company, and is Ban's old friend.

Also known as
Momo-chan

Katsuko Momose at a glance

Most fans meet Katsuko Momose in ChäoS;HEAd, where they are a supporting character. Our records show three anime appearances plus one manga. They are also known as Momo-chan.

Voices and appearances

In Japanese, Katsuko Momose is voiced by Kujira. In English, the role goes to Jennifer Green. Other appearances include Chaos;Child and CHAOS;CHILD: Silent Sky.

FAQ

What anime is Katsuko Momose in?

ChäoS;HEAd, Chaos;Child, and CHAOS;CHILD: Silent Sky.

Who voices Katsuko Momose in English?

Jennifer Green.

Who is Katsuko Momose's Japanese voice actor?

Kujira.

Anime appearances

Series, films and specials featuring this character.

Manga appearances

Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.

Voices behind the character

Voice actors across languages.