
Character profile
Ken Nakajima
中嶋剣
Ken Nakajima appears in You're Under Arrest! (1994). This page lists 8 anime and 1 manga, voiced by Bin Shimada (JAPANESE) and Wan-Gyeong Seong (KOREAN).
About Ken Nakajima
A motorcycle patrol officer stationed in Bokuto Precinct who is such a gifted rider that he might have a successful racing career if he wanted it. Ken is strong, tough and handsome but at the same time, was terribly shy. He and Miyuki share strong feelings for each other, but have difficulties expressing them. He is the only son of Daimaru Nakajima, managing a motorbike shop called ZAPPER, and the stepson of his teenaged stepmom Sena Wakabayashi. Details on his mother was not revealed, but it is known that his father became a widower before the OVA and first season series started. His peers call him "White Hawk" for his skills as a motorbike officer in chasing down various offenders. His family was from the Mie Prefecture. (Source: Wikipedia)
- Gender
- Male
- Also known as
- Tanguy
Who is Ken Nakajima?
Ken Nakajima first shows up in our catalog in You're Under Arrest!, from 1994, as a supporting character. Our records show eight anime appearances plus one manga. They are also known as Tanguy.
Cast and appearances
In Japanese, Ken Nakajima is voiced by Bin Shimada. In English, the role goes to Marc Matney. You can also find them in You're Under Arrest! (TV), You're Under Arrest! The Motion Picture, and You're Under Arrest: Fast & Furious.
Quick questions
What anime is Ken Nakajima in?
You're Under Arrest!, You're Under Arrest! (TV), and You're Under Arrest! The Motion Picture, among others.
Who voices Ken Nakajima in English?
Marc Matney.
Who is Ken Nakajima's Japanese voice actor?
Bin Shimada.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
SupportingYou're Under Arrest!
OVA · 1994
SupportingYou're Under Arrest! (TV)
TV series · 1996
SupportingYou're Under Arrest! The Motion Picture
Movie · 1999
SupportingYou're Under Arrest: Fast & Furious
TV series · 2001
SupportingYou're Under Arrest: Full Throttle
TV series · 2007
SupportingYou’re Under Arrest! Mini Specials
Short series · 1999
SupportingYou're Under Arrest: Diverting Traffic at the Beach
Special
SupportingTaiho Shichauzo No Mercy!!
Special · 2002
Manga appearances
Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.











