Aniphoria
Avatar
Manabu Hara

Character profile

Manabu Hara

原マナブ

Manabu Hara is a main character in Sora and Hara. This page lists 1 anime and 3 manga, voiced by Hideo Ishikawa (JAPANESE).

1 anime appearances3 manga appearances1 voice actors34 AniList favorites

About Manabu Hara

A lonely 37-year-old high school teacher who has been the subject of multiple unrequited loves, his first being his old teacher Arisaka and later his own student Sajou. His name Manabu means to "study." Students are prone to making nicknames for him such as Sekuhara (Sexual Harassment) and Harasensei due to his name being easy to create puns with.

Gender
Male
Age
37
Also known as
原学, Harasen, Hara-sensei

Who is Manabu Hara?

Manabu Hara first shows up in our catalog in Doukyuusei -Classmates-, from 2016, as a supporting character. Other names: 原学, Harasen, and Hara-sensei.

Cast and appearances

Hideo Ishikawa voices Manabu Hara in the original Japanese.

FAQ

What anime is Manabu Hara in?

Doukyuusei -Classmates-.

Who is Manabu Hara's Japanese voice actor?

Hideo Ishikawa.

Anime appearances

Series, films and specials featuring this character.

Manga appearances

Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.

Voices behind the character

Voice actors across languages.