
Character profile
Reita Toritsuka
鳥束零太
Reita Toritsuka is a main character in Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan. This page lists 5 anime and 2 manga, voiced by Natsuki Hanae (JAPANESE) and Kellen Goff (ENGLISH).
About Reita Toritsuka
Another psychic and one of two people outside of Saiki's family to know of his abilities. He has the ability to see spirits and is haunted by the ghost of Nendou's late father, but is only interested in using his ability to attract girls.
- Gender
- Male
- Birthday
- September 10
About Reita Toritsuka
Most fans meet Reita Toritsuka in Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan (ONA), where they are a supporting character. So far, Reita Toritsuka shows up in five anime and two manga.
Where to find Reita Toritsuka
Natsuki Hanae voices Reita Toritsuka in the original Japanese. In English, the role goes to Kellen Goff. You can also find them in The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Season 2, The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened, and The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Season 3.
FAQ
What anime is Reita Toritsuka in?
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K., The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Season 2, and The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened, among others.
Who voices Reita Toritsuka in English?
Kellen Goff.
Who is Reita Toritsuka's Japanese voice actor?
Natsuki Hanae.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Manga appearances
Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.














