Rie Kurebayashi

Character profile

Rie Kurebayashi

暮林理恵

Rie Kurebayashi appears in The Summer Hikaru Died (2025). This page lists 1 anime and 1 manga, voiced by Wakana Kowaka (JAPANESE) and Dorothy Elias-Fahn (ENGLISH).

1 anime appearances1 manga appearances8 voice actors30 AniList favorites

About Rie Kurebayashi

A housewife who can "see" things that ordinary people cannot. She worries about Yoshiki, who is with a dangerous and terrifying presence, and warns him to stay away. (Source: Official Site)

Gender
Female

About Rie Kurebayashi

Rie Kurebayashi is a supporting character in The Summer Hikaru Died (2025).

Voices and appearances

In Japanese, Rie Kurebayashi is voiced by Wakana Kowaka. The English dub uses Dorothy Elias-Fahn.

FAQ

What anime is Rie Kurebayashi in?

The Summer Hikaru Died.

Who voices Rie Kurebayashi in English?

Dorothy Elias-Fahn.

Who is Rie Kurebayashi's Japanese voice actor?

Wakana Kowaka.

Anime appearances

Series, films and specials featuring this character.

Manga appearances

Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.

Voices behind the character

Voice actors across languages.