
Character profile
Saaya Yakushiji
薬師寺さあや
Saaya Yakushiji is a main character in HUGtto! Precure (2018). This page lists 6 anime and 2 manga, voiced by Rina Honizumi (JAPANESE) and Napadsawan Watchareewong Na Ayutthaya (Thai).
About Saaya Yakushiji
The class representative from Hana's class, and a girl everyone says has the kindness of an angel. Her catchphrase is "Healing everyone! Wise Precure! Cure Ange!". Her mother is an actress, so Saaya herself has played child parts from a young age, but she worries about what she herself wants to do. She transforms into Cure Ange because of her strong desire to help Cure Yell.
- Gender
- Female
- Birthday
- June 10
- Also known as
- Cure Ange
Saaya Yakushiji at a glance
Saaya Yakushiji is a main character in HUGtto! Precure (2018). Our records show six anime appearances plus two manga. They are also known as Cure Ange.
Where to find Saaya Yakushiji
In Japanese, Saaya Yakushiji is voiced by Rina Honizumi. You can also find them in HUGtto! Precure ♡ Futari wa Precure All Stars Memories, Precure All Stars F, and Precure Super Stars!.
FAQ
What anime is Saaya Yakushiji in?
HUGtto! Precure, HUGtto! Precure ♡ Futari wa Precure All Stars Memories, and Precure All Stars F, among others.
Who is Saaya Yakushiji's Japanese voice actor?
Rina Honizumi.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Main characterHUGtto! Precure
TV series · 2018
Main characterHUGtto! Precure ♡ Futari wa Precure All Stars Memories
Movie · 2018
Main characterPrecure All Stars F
Movie · 2023
SupportingPrecure Super Stars!
Movie · 2018
SupportingPrecure Miracle Universe
Movie · 2019
Main characterPrecure Miracle Leap: Minna to no Fushigi na Ichinichi
Movie · 2020
Manga appearances
Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.




