
Character profile
Skalle-Per
スカッレ・ペール
Skalle-Per is a main character in Ronja, the Robber's Daughter (2014). This page lists 1 anime, voiced by Umeji Sasaki (JAPANESE) and Peter Groeger (GERMAN).
About Skalle-Per
The oldest member of Mattis' band of robbers. He has been around even before Mattis was born, and has been looking after him like a father. He is sharp-tongued and enjoys teasing people, but even though it seems as if he doesn't listen to anyone, he is very dependable in times of trouble. [Source: MAL]
About Skalle-Per
Skalle-Per first shows up in our catalog in Ronja, the Robber's Daughter, from 2014, as a main character.
Where to find Skalle-Per
Umeji Sasaki voices Skalle-Per in the original Japanese. In English, the role goes to Adrian Edmondson.
Quick questions
What anime is Skalle-Per in?
Ronja, the Robber's Daughter.
Who voices Skalle-Per in English?
Adrian Edmondson.
Who is Skalle-Per's Japanese voice actor?
Umeji Sasaki.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.







