
Character profile
Tetsuo Takada
武田 鉄男
Tetsuo Takada appears in Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (2011). This page lists 3 anime and 1 manga, voiced by Makoto Shimada (JAPANESE) and Sean Schemmel (ENGLISH).
About Tetsuo Takada
He was originally a bully, but now is one of Yuma's friends. Tetsuo is quite a competitive and adamant person who takes pleasure in other people's embarrassment, even if it is his own friends. He is also a strong-willed person who doesn't like to show his emotions
- Gender
- Male
- Also known as
- Bronk Stone
Who is Tetsuo Takada?
Tetsuo Takada is a supporting character in Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (2011). Our records show three anime appearances plus one manga. They are also known as Bronk Stone.
Cast and appearances
Makoto Shimada voices Tetsuo Takada in the original Japanese. The English dub uses Sean Schemmel. You can also find them in Yu-Gi-Oh! ZEXAL II and Yu☆Gi☆Oh! ZEXAL Special.
FAQ
What anime is Tetsuo Takada in?
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal, Yu-Gi-Oh! ZEXAL II, and Yu☆Gi☆Oh! ZEXAL Special.
Who voices Tetsuo Takada in English?
Sean Schemmel.
Who is Tetsuo Takada's Japanese voice actor?
Makoto Shimada.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Manga appearances
Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.







