
Character profile
Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug
シーアノスタルレンナグレグユグ・タナスト・ァウセーム・ルキ・ミゥ
Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug appears in DearS (2004). This page lists 2 anime and 1 manga, voiced by Mai Nakahara (JAPANESE) and Michelle Ruff (ENGLISH).
About Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug
The "official" DearS exchange student to Takeya's high school, and Ren's main rival. She was seen as a "fake" upon arrival, due to an enrollment mix-up with Ren entering the school. Eventually, she took it upon herself to train Ren to become a better Dears. This tutoring has the unpredicted side-effect of her seemingly developing feelings for Takeya. She initially mistakes this as the "Gift", though she later realizes that she was experiencing love. Miu has a bit of a tragic past when she was younger, when her former master was brutally murdered and she was unable to do anything to save him, despite her best efforts.
- Also known as
- Miu
Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug at a glance
Most fans meet Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug in DearS, where they are a supporting character. Our records show two anime appearances plus one manga. Other names: Miu.
Voices and appearances
Mai Nakahara voices Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug in the original Japanese. In English, the role goes to Michelle Ruff. You can also find them in DearS: Is It A Golden Ball?.
Quick questions
What anime is Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug in?
DearS and DearS: Is It A Golden Ball?.
Who voices Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug in English?
Michelle Ruff.
Who is Thanast Useim Ruki Miu Sia Nostal Ren Naguregyug's Japanese voice actor?
Mai Nakahara.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Manga appearances
Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.





