
Character profile
Yuzuriha Crane
鶴星座のユズリハ
Yuzuriha Crane is a main character in Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (2009). This page lists 2 anime and 2 manga, voiced by Sanae Kobayashi (JAPANESE) and Tatiane Keplmair (PORTUGUESE).
About Yuzuriha Crane
Yuzuriha is a student of Hakurei, the Lemurian master, and by implication trained with Aries Sion. She does not wear the Silver Cloth until reaching Sanctuary, and tends not to wear a mask like any other female saint. She first appears after the supposed death of Pegasus Tenma at the hands of Alone. She finds Tenma's dying body and Unicorn Yato who tried to attack her as he thought she was an enemy. However Yuzuriha reasoned with him and took him and Tenma to Jamir. When they arrived, she offered her blood, allowing her master Hakurei to repair the Unicorn Cloth. Shortly thereafter, she is sent to the Underworld with Yato to rescue the soul of Tenma, which was trapped by one of Hades' specters.
- Gender
- Female
- Birthday
- April 12
Who is Yuzuriha Crane?
Most fans meet Yuzuriha Crane in Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas, where they are a main character. So far, Yuzuriha Crane shows up in two anime and two manga.
Where to find Yuzuriha Crane
In Japanese, Yuzuriha Crane is voiced by Sanae Kobayashi. Other appearances include Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas 2.
Quick questions
What anime is Yuzuriha Crane in?
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas and Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas 2.
Who is Yuzuriha Crane's Japanese voice actor?
Sanae Kobayashi.
Anime appearances
Series, films and specials featuring this character.
Manga appearances
Manga, light novels and webtoons featuring this character.
Voices behind the character
Voice actors across languages.








